Restaurant / Bar / Venue · Costa Mesa, CA
The Harp Inn
Costa Mesa Irish pub with live music and sports
The Harp Inn schedule
Coming up
- Fri, Oct 23 at 8:30 PMFlashback Heart Attack: We Love 80s Night at The HarpThe Harp Inn, Costa Mesa
- Sat, Oct 31 at 8:30 PMSatisfactionThe Harp Inn, Costa Mesa
- Sat, Nov 28 at 9 PMWight Litening BandThe Harp Inn, Costa Mesa
Recently
- Fri, Oct 16 at 9 PMWight Litening BandThe Harp Inn, Costa Mesa
- Sat, Oct 10 at 8 PMHi FunctionThe Harp Inn, Costa Mesa
- Fri, Oct 9 at 9 PMFlashback Heart AttackThe Harp Inn, Costa Mesa
- Thu, Oct 8 at 7 PMKaraoke NightThe Harp Inn, Costa Mesa
- Wed, Oct 7 at 7 PMPub QuizThe Harp Inn, Costa Mesa
- Mon, Oct 5 at 8 PMComedy NightThe Harp Inn, Costa Mesa
About The Harp Inn
The Harp Inn is an Irish pub in Costa Mesa serving food and drinks and hosting live music and sports viewing. Its official music calendar lists upcoming performances. Check the venue's calendar for current dates, times and entry details.
Page updated October 22, 2026.